Welcome To Country Koi Fish Farm - Great Prices, Great Product, Great Service.... Guaranteed!
Country Koi Fish Farm is a supplier of pond plants such as hardy water lilies, tropical water lilies, marginals and pond fish such as koi and goldfish. We are located in Haute-Aboujagane, just 20 minutes from Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada.

Country Koi Fish Farm - Find Great Specials on Hardy Water Lilies, Pond Plants & More... Click Here For More Details!
 

     
 

Hardy Water Lilies For Sale

Hardy Water Lilies Wholesale

Hardy Water Lilies Pictures

Tropical Water Lilies

Tropical Water Lilies Wholesale

Water Lily Catalog - Hardy Water Lilies & Tropical Water Lilies

Marginals & Pond Plants

Marginals & Pond Plants  Retail Price List

Marginal Wholesale Price List

Marginal Photo Gallery

Pond Fish For Sale

Site Map
 

 

 

 

 

Water Lily Patio Water Garden Feature

Water Lilies and Koi Fish Photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country Koi Fish Farm Customer Testimonials

 

 


Hermine Water Lily
'Nymphaea'
 

Characteristics and Requirements of the Hermine Water Lily



Common Name:
'Hermine' Hardy Water Lily
Family Name: Nymphaeaceae
Scientific Name: Nymphaea "Hermine"
Plant Type: Aquatic Plant
Flower Colour: White Flower blooms
Flower Characteristic: Star shaped white flower blooms ,flower size 5-6"
Foliage: Nice green lily pads, leaves are about 5-6" in diameter
Spread: 2-3 feet
Hardy Zones: 4-11
Planting Depth: 18-24" over the crown of the water plant
Sunlight Requirement: 6-8 hours of sun
Fertilize: Every 2 weeks for maximum blooms all summer long





Regular Price $25.95
 

 

 


 


 

 

More types of white lilies coming soon!

See all kinds of hardy water lilies pictures by clicking this link

Now don't forget not only are you able to buy hardy water lilies, we also carry a wide variety of tropical water lilies for sale as well. The good thing with tropical water lilies is there are some very unique and attractive kinds of lilies to choose from. You have more variety in colors and tropical water lilies tend to have more blooms and bloom later on in the year.

Make sure to go check out our Tropical Water Lilies For Sale
Looking for more varieties of white water lilies check out our tropical plants.

Check out our Water Lily Catalogue for other beautiful pond llilies!


Red Hardy Water Lilies | White Hardy Water Lilies | Pink Water Lilies | Yellow Water Lilies
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks for visiting WaterPlantsForPonds.com and be sure to sign up to our newsletter to take advantage of upcoming specials we may have.

If you are looking for answers to any pond problems your having such as algae blooms and green pea soup water be sure to check out our water garden resources at the top of the page. Find out how you can have crystal clear water all summer long and get rid of algae blooms.

If you have pond fish such as goldfish, shubunkins or koi fish we have all the help you need right here in taking care of your pond fish. Need help with pond plants and pond lilies we have that too!


Jamie Boyle- Co-Owner of Country Koi Fish Farm WaterPlantsForPonds.com

WaterPlantsForPonds.com Blog! Country Koi Fish Farm Updates

Buy and Save on Unknown Varieties of Hardy Water Lilies. These are water lilies whose tags have gone missing. You could very well get any water lily listed on this website. Buy Now While Quantities Last!

NEW

Updates and News

Bareroot

Buy Unknown Water Lilies here!

NOW AVAILABLE

Stella de Oro DayLilies Perennial Plants!

Barley Bags On Sale - Keeps Your Pond Water Clear Naturally!

Garden Fountains, Wall Fountains, Outdoor Fountains - On Sale Now!

Garden decor - Beautiful garden sculptures for your yard

Hardy Water Lily- Red

Yellow Flag Water Iris Pond Plants

 

 

 

 

We Ship In US and Canada
Paypal
Buyer Protection

Solution Graphics

 

 

Want A Free Pond Plant?

Email us a photo of your garden pond and we will add it to our customer water garden gallery on our website.

On your next order over $50 we'll give you
 1 FREE Yellow Flag Water Iris

PLACE AN ORDER, SUBMIT YOUR POND PHOTO AND GET A FREE WATER PLANT..

It's That Easy!!

 

Country Koi Fish Farm

Hardy Water Lilies
Tropical Water Lilies
Pond Plants and More..

Tel: 506-800-9130
Website www.waterplantsforponds.com

Email info@waterplantsforponds.com


Country Koi Fish Farm - Hardy Water Lilies, Tropical Water Lilies, Pond Plants and More.. 
Tel: 506-800-9130  Website www.WaterPlantsForPonds.com  Email info@waterplantsforponds.com
 

 

Customer Service

Aquatic Plants Pond Care

Goldfish & Koi

  • About Us
  • How To Place An Order
  • Shipping Information
  • Customer Testimonials


     
  • Pond Plant Care

  • Choosing Water Plants

  • Potting Pond Plants

  • Shade Tolerant Water Plants

  • Buy Pond Plants Online

  • More Water Lily Info

  • Pond Aeration

  • Pond Spring Cleaning

  • Pond Water Quality

  • Seasonal Pond Care Cleaning

  • Finding Pond Leak

  • Patching Pond Liner

  • More Garden Pond Info

  • Pond Fish
  • Goldfish/Koi Care & Feeding
  • Pond Fish Disease & Treatment
  • Pond Predators
  • Introducing New Pond Fish
  • Overwintering Pond Fish
  • Buy Pond Fish Online

Copyright © 2002– Country Koi Fish Farm. All rights reserved
Web Hosting by Hosting Websites World Wide