Fabiola Water Lily – Nymphaea ‘Fabiola’

$35.00

Fabiola Water Lily, Nymphaea Fabiola, are pink hardy water lilies which are excellent pond lily pads for garden ponds. These water lily plants for sale have beautiful flowers with almost reddish pink pedals that will produce beautiful blooms from spring to fall. Hardy zone 3

Description

Fabiola Water Lily (Pink) – Nymphaea ‘Fabiola’

Nymphaea Fabiola Water Lily - Pink Hardy Water Lilies For Sale at Water Plants For PondsFabiola Water Lily Information

Common Name: ‘Fabiola’ Hardy Water Lily
Family Name: Nymphaeaceae
Scientific Name: Nymphaea “Fabiola”
Plant Type: Aquatic Plant, Pond Plant, Water Plant
Flower Colour: Reddish pink blooms
Flower Characteristic: Fragrant, showy and beautiful pedals
Foliage: Nice green lily pads, leaves
Spread: 2-4 feet
Hardy Zones: 3-11
Planting Depth: 12-15″ over the crown of the water plant
Sunlight Requirement: 6-8 hours of sun
Fertilize: Every 2 weeks for maximum blooms all summer long
Fabiola’ Water Lily, Nymphaea ‘Fabiola’, are hardy water lilies which are an excellent pond lily pads for garden ponds. The Fabiola Water Lily has beautiful almost reddish pink pedals that will produce beautiful blooms that will last for several days each flower. This hardy water lily is generally a smaller medium sized water lily which works great for small ponds or even small water tubs.

 

If your pond is not too big, this pink water lily would work great. Just plant your water lilies in your pond and enjoy beautiful fragrant blooms in addition to the nice green lily pads. These pond plants generally blooms from June through Sept but it all depends on your location and zone you live in. Our water lilies bloom right up until November almost December which of course all depending on the type of weather we have.

 

Pink Water Lily Plants For Sale

 

Buy Fabiola Water Lilies today and add this among your water plants for ponds.

 

Please take a look at some other pond plants online that we have on sale too. We have many hardy marginal pond plants perfect for water gardens. Pond plants are a great form of natural filtration for ponds too.